Agenda 2019

Time Activity Speakers
07:15 – 08:00 Registration
08:00 – 09:45 Side Event: Experience Engagement at Happy Hall
• Funbiz Games
• Morning Networking
• Sponsors and Exhibition Engagement
09:45 – 10:15 • Safety Briefing
• Familiarization Apps
10:15 – 10:20 Opening
• National Anthem "Indonesia Raya"
10:20 – 10:25 Report from Committee The 11th Indonesia HR Summit
Chairwoman
10.25 – 10.55 Opening Speech: Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources Republic of Indonesia
10.55 – 11.00 Prayer
11.00 – 11.15 Opening Ceremony
11.45 - 12.00 Session 2:
Regional/Indonesia Foresight on Human Capital Development 2020-2025
Speaker:
Gita Wirjawan
Founder - Ancora Group

Moderator:
Tia Nastiti
Vice President HR & Business Support - Medco Energi
12.00 - 13.30 Coffee break, Networking & Exhibition
12.00 - 14.50 Session 2:
The Future of Work is Employee Engagement
Speaker:
Jacob Morgan
4x Best-Selling Author, Speaker, Futurist, and Founder of FutureofworkUniversity.com

Moderator:
Dini Sunardi
Manager HR Business Partner – ConocoPhillips (Grissik) Limited
14.50 – 15.05 Coffee break, Networking & Exhibition
15.05 – 16.20 Session 3:
Leadership and Culture for Employee Experience Advantage
Speaker: 1. Gong Bencai
President - PetroChina International Companies in Indonesia
2. Ogi Prastomiyono
Group Director - Strategic Services - MIND ID
3. Maya Kartika
Human Capital Evangelist - BTPN Syariah

Moderator:
Marizca Tambunan
Managing Director - SHL Indonesia
16.20 – 17.40 Session 4:
Influencing the Influencers to Create Engaging Experience
Speaker:
Wishnutama
Chairman Netmediatama Televisi & Creative Director OCC Asian Game

Moderator:
Lenny Agustine
Assistant Manager HCBP Upstream PT. Pertamina (Persero)
17.40 – 18.10 PROCEED TO TAMAN BHAGAWAN
18.00 – 21.00 GALA DINNER (TAMAN BHAGAWAN)
Time Activity Speakers
07:15 – 08:00 Registration
08:00 – 08:05 Summary Day 1
08.05 - 09.05 Session 5:
Theme: Purpose Driven Organization, an employee experience perspective
Luki Suardi
HR Director - PT ANTAM Tbk
09.05 - 09.45 Session 6 :
Redefining Workspace
Rama Mamuaya
Founder & CEO - DailySocial.id
09.45 - 10.15 Coffee break, Networking & Exhibition
10.15 - 11.15 Session 7 :
HR Role in Shaping Company Culture and Maximizing Employee Experience
Speaker:
1. Heather G. Sirdashney
Vice President Human Resources - ConocoPhillips
2. Akmal Niza
Head HR Ops Upstream - PETRONAS

Moderator:
Muhammad Rizki
HR Director - PT TIMAH Tbk
11.15 - 12.15
Session 8 :
Concurrent Sessions (Call For Papers Winners, Innovative Ideas & Implementations)
Concurrent Session – Main Hall

Topic:
First Impression Last Forever: Creating Employee Engagement Through on Boarding Program
Speaker:
Mirta Amaranti
Human Capital & Strategic Management Consultant-PPM Management


Moderator:
Mira Tripuspita
Pertamina Hulu Kalimantan Timur
Concurrent Session 1
Topic
Visual & Printing Innovation: Enrich your Employee’s Working Experience
Speaker:
Zanipar SA Siadari
Product Marketing Printers & Visual Product Department Head - PT. Epson Indonesia


Moderator:
Anggie Sasongko
Pertamina Hulu Energi
Concurrent Session 2
Topic:
Program dan Manfaat BPJS Ketenagakerjaan
Speaker:
Novias Dewo
Head of Denpasar Branch Office - BPJS Ketenagakerjaan


Moderator:
Gusman Adiwardhana
PT. Pertamina EP
Concurrent Session 3 : Call For Papers Winners
1. Zulkifli Zein & Pranoto Hadi Raharjo – PT. LPP Agro Nusantara

Topic: Case Study Of "Agronow" Development As A Platform For Managing Knowledge Capital And Strengthening Learning Culture, Through Exciting Learning And Sharing Knowledge Experiences Among Employee Of Perkebunan Nusantara Holding

2. Woro Ireng Renoati & Dr. Ade Mutiara – SKK Migas
Topic: Doing Well by Being Well: Lessons Learned from SKK Migas Employee Wellness Program
Moderator:
Budi Sulistianingrum
Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
Concurrent Session 4

Topic:
Data-Driven Cultural Transformation
12.15 – 13.15 Lunch, Networking, & Exhibition
13.15 - 14.15 Session 9 :
Embracing Technology in Optimizing Employee Engagement
Speaker:
1. Lisa Ng
ASEAN Workplace Team Leader - Cisco
2. Viko Gara
VP Commercial – Airy Rooms
14.15 – 15.00 Session 10:
Self Disruptive Culture
Speaker:
Denny Turner
Korn Ferry Indonesia
15.00 - 15.30 Coffee break, Networking & Exhibition
15.30 - 15.45 PLAQUETTE PRESENTATION TO ALL SPONSORS
15.45 - 17.15 Session 11 :
Thinking Beyond Corporation to Promote Community Engagement and Enhance Public Happiness
Speaker:
1. Ridwan Kamil
Governor - West Java
2. Jonathan Austin
New Zealand Ambassador to Indonesia
3. Agung Wicaksono
President Director - PT. Transportation Jakarta

Moderator:
Dwi Fatan Lilyana
Head of Human Capital Policy -MIND ID
17.15 - 17.20 Closing Speech Chairman - SKK Migas
17.20 - 17.25 Closing Show/Photo Op
17.25 - 17.30 LUCKY DRAW GRAND PRIZE WINNER
*Waiting for confirmation


Hosted By

Organized By

Sponsored By

DIAMOND :

PLATINUM :

GOLD :

SILVER :

BRONZE :

SUPPORTED BY :

TECHNOLOGY PARTNER :

OFFICIAL IMAGING PARTNER :

Media Partners

Official Community